Acridinyl Anisidide

Also known as: Amsacrine

Therapeutic indications

Acridinyl Anisidide is indicated for:

Indication

Population group: both men and women, only adults (18 years old or older)

Acute myeloid leukaemia

For this indication, competent medicine agencies globally authorize below treatments (click for details):

Treatment 1

Contraindications

Acridinyl Anisidide is contraindicated in the following cases:

Contraindication

at least one of
Leukopenia

Pregnancy

Medication Recommendation

Receive personalized medication regimen for every patient case

Ask the Reasoner

Related medicines